OFFICE BEARERS

PRESBYTERY

Presbytery Chairperson:

 

Rev Simon Lee, Ph 0408 675 117, Email Chair.GRP@nswact.uca.org.au

 

Presbytery Secretary:


Rev Gaby Kobrossi,  Ph 0411 178 343,  Email Secretary.GRP@nswact.uca.org.au



Presbytery Treasurer:
Mr Greg McKay, Ph 0457 930 920, Email Treasurer.GRP@nswact.uca.org.au

 

Pastoral Relations Presbytery Minister:
vacant

 


STAFF

Mission & Leadership Presbytery Minister


Rev Dr Matagi Vilitama, Ph. 0420 643 658, Email MatagiV@nswact.uca.org.au

Business Manager

Barbara Moore, Ph. 0412 445 402, Email BarbaraM@nswact.uca.org.au

 Executive Assistant

Frencing Sastradjaja, Ph. 0433 122 833, Email FrencingS@nswact.uca.org.au

 


COMMITTEES

Standing Committee:
Chair: Rev Simon Lee

Deputy Chairperson: Mr Malcolm Tangi

Ex-officio: Rev Dr Matagi Vilitama, Mr Greg McKay, Mr Kevin Fyfe, Mrs Ruth Fyfe, Rev Gaby Kobrossi, Mr Richard Hanna (Past Chairperson)
Elected Members: Rev 'Oto Faiva

 Pastoral Relations Committee:


PRC Chairperson - Mrs Ruth Fyfe, Ph 0400 364 734, Email ruth.fyfe@bigpond.com 

PRC Secretary - Mr Richard Hanna

Ex-officio - Rev Simon Lee (GRP Chairperson), Rev Gaby Kobrossi (GRP Secretary) 
Elected Members - Mrs Alisi Siakimotu, Mrs Helen (Eun Jung) Lee, Rev Alex Thomas, Rev Il-Woong Kim, Rev Junmo Koo, Rev Young Dae Lee, Mrs Meleane Siuhengalu, Rev Oto Faiva, Mrs Ana Moala

 Mission, Vision, and Strategic Committee: 

MVSC Chairperson - Rev Dr Matagi Vilitama, Ph. 0420 643 658, Email MatagiV@nswact.uca.org.au

Member - Rev Alex Thomas, Mr Richard Hanna, Mrs Ruth Fyfe, Ms Suzanna Havea, Rev Simon Lee, Rev Gaby Kobrossi, Mr Greg McKay, Rev Cameron Eccleston, Mr Siakumi Malcolm Tangi. 

Property Committee:


Convenor - Mr Kevin Fyfe, Ph 0401 777 553, Email KevinF@nswact.uca.org.au 

Ex-officio - Rev Simon Lee (GRP Chairperson), Ms Barbara Moore (Business Manager), Mr Greg McKay (Treasurer)

Elected Members - Rev Hyun Keun Lee, Rev 'Oto Faiva, Mrs Ana Moala, Mrs Joanna Matagi, Rev Hawea Jackson


GRP Youth Working Group - Living Streams In Christ (LSIC)

Mentors:

Sherwyn Vaha, Ana Moala,  Suzanna Havea, Elizabeth (Bessie) Havea

Leaders:

 Shynareigh Vaha, Leisalsolip Moala,   Josaiah Finau, Steven Gamu,  Siokapesi Faiva,  Marica Mataka, Peter Kim, Shane Slade

 


Aboriginal Reconciliation and Covenanting:
Facilitator - Mr John Algar, Ph 9750 4365 or 0428 300 265 Email john.algar2@bigpond.com

Accountant:
Mr Greg McKay, Ph 9584 0464 or 0423 028 509, Email Treasurer.GRP@nswact.uca.org.au

Auditor:
Mr David Porter

ACOMP:
GRP Representative - Mrs Ruth Fyfe, Rev Alex Thomas (Alternate)

Candidates Committee:
Convenor - Mrs Christine Gordon
Member - Rev Michael Barnes 

National Disaster Response Contact:
Rev Gaby Kobrossi, Ph 0411 178 343 Email Secretary.GRP@nswact.uca.org.au

Disaster Response Contact:
Mr John Algar, Ph 9750 4365 or 0428 300 265, Email john.algar2@bigpond.com

Lay Preachers Committee:
Mr Barry Cupitt, Ph 9543 0225, Email barrycupitt@bigpond.com

Rev Tevita Siuhengalu, Ph 0457 403 210, Email tmsiuh@bigpond.com